Sale!

Puspita Nursery Original Brazilian grape Jaboticaba Precoce Plant Rare & Unique Grafted Fruit Plant

1999

Original Brazilian grape or Jaboticaba Plant.
Red Color Grafted Plant
Rare & Unique Collection of Plant.
Dwarf Variety Tree.
Produce Fruit within 1 Year.
Fast & Free Delivery Across India.

100 in stock

Description

Common Names:

Brazilian Grape Tree, Jaboticaba Precoce Plant

Botanical Name: Plinia Cauliflora X Plinia Aureana

General Information:

Fast-bearing variety, Starts to set flowers in 1 years

Health Benefits:

Potent antioxidants, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging traits. Improves skin health, lung power, stimulates digestion, prevents cancer, and enhances overall health.

Gardening Information:

Bloom Time/Fruiting: 1 Years

Maintenance Required: Moderate

Summary: Jaboticaba Red Hybrid, a cross between Plinia Cauliflora and Plinia Aureana, is known by common names such as Brazilian Grape Tree and Jabuticabeira. This hybrid is a fast-bearing variety, setting flowers in just 1 years. The plant can be cultivated from seeds or by grafting. Jaboticaba juice derived from this hybrid is rich in potent antioxidants, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging properties, contributing to improved skin health, lung power, digestion stimulation, cancer prevention, and overall well-being. Cultivation typically involves a moderate level of maintenance, with bloom time and fruiting occurring in 1 years.

Additional information

Weight 0.8 kg
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 30 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.